English (Pharmacodynamics)
drug-drug interaction [correct]; DDI [correct]
CONT: A drug-drug interaction (DDI) occurs when two or more drugs interact with each other in a way that affects their effectiveness, safety, or both.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
interaction médicament-médicament [correct, feminine noun]