English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Electronic Circuits Technology)
pulse-duration discriminator [correct]
DEF: A circuit in which the output is a function of the deviation of the input pulse duration from a reference.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
discriminateur de durée d'impulsion [correct, masculine noun]; DDI [correct]
CONT: Le discriminateur de durée d'impulsion a pour mission de supprimer tous les signaux dont la durée est différente de t.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
discriminador de duración de pulsos [correct, masculine noun]