English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
dynamic data masking [correct]; DDM [correct]; dynamic data obscurity
CONT: Dynamic data masking (DDM) usually works in conjunction with database applications in real time so that unauthorized users do not see actual column values.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
masquage dynamique des données [correct, masculine noun]