English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
4,4'-methylenedianiline [correct, see observation]; bis(4-aminophenyl)methane [correct]; bis(p-aminophenyl)methane [correct, see observation]; 4,4'-diaminodiphenylmethane [correct]; diaminodiphenylmethane [correct]; DAPM [correct]; DAPM; di-(4-aminophenyl)methane [correct]; p,p'-diaminodiphenylmethane [correct, see observation]; dianilinomethane [correct]; 4,4'-diphenylmethanediamine [correct]; methylenebis(aniline) [correct]; 4,4'-methylenebisaniline [correct]; 4,4'-methylene bis [benzenenamine] [correct]; 4,4'-methylenebisbenzenamine [correct]; methylenedianiline [correct]; MDA [correct]; MDA; methylene-dianiline [correct]; p,p'-methylenedianiline [correct, see observation]
OBS: 4,4'-methylenedianiline: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: p-: This abbreviation must be italicized.
OBS: [Also known under the following commercial designations:] Ancamine TL; Araldite Hardener 972; Curithane; Epicure DDM; Epikure DDM; HJ 972; Jeffamine AP-20; Sumicure M; Tonox; UN 2651.
OBS: Chemical formula: C13H14N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
4,4'-méthylènedianiline [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; bis(4-aminophényl)méthane [correct, masculine noun]; MDA [correct, masculine noun]; MDA; bis(p-aminophényl)méthane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 4,4'-diaminodiphénylméthane [correct, masculine noun]; diaminodiphénylméthane [correct, masculine noun]; DAPM [correct, masculine noun]; DADPM [correct, masculine noun]; DDM [correct, masculine noun]; DAPM; di-(4-aminophényl)méthane [correct, masculine noun]; p,p'-diaminodiphénylméthane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; dianilinométhane [correct, masculine noun]; 4,4'-diphénylméthanediamine [correct, feminine noun]; méthylènebis(aniline) [correct, feminine noun]; 4,4'-méthylènebisaniline [correct, feminine noun]; 4,4'-méthylène bis [benzènenamine] [correct, feminine noun]; 4,4'-méthylènebisbenzènamine [correct, feminine noun]; méthylènedianiline [correct, feminine noun]; MDA [correct, feminine noun]; MDA; méthylène-dianiline [correct, feminine noun]; p,p'-méthylènedianiline [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; diamino-4,4' diphénylméthane [former designation, correct, masculine noun]; méthylène-4,4' dianiline [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 4,4'-méthylènedianiline : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: p- : Cette abréviation s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C13H14N2