English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
distributed data management [correct]; DDM [correct]
DEF: A function of the operating system that enables a local application or user to use database files stored on a remote system.
OBS: A communications network must connect the systems, and the remote systems must also use DDM.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
gestion des données distribuées [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
administración de datos distribuidos [correct, feminine noun]