English (Transfer of Personnel; Recruiting of Personnel; Special-Language Phraseology; Federal Administration)
de-politicization of public service appointments [correct]
CONT: ... the most "original" features of the Canadian model include the power of the Prime Minister and central agencies, de-politicization of public service appointments, the accent on becoming learning organizations, recognition of minority rights, and moderation on the part of leaders and the public.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Recrutement du personnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Administration fédérale)
dépolitisation du processus de nomination des fonctionnaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les éléments les plus « originaux » du modèle canadien comprennent le pouvoir du premier ministre et des organismes centraux, la dépolitisation du processus de nomination des fonctionnaires, l'importance accordée aux efforts déployés pour créer des organisations apprenantes, la reconnaissance des droits des groupes minoritaires et la modération des leaders et de l'opinion publique.