English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Coal Preparation)
de-sliming [correct]; desliming [correct]
DEF: Removal of primary (non-valuable) slimes before treating ore for recovery of values.
OBS: slimes: Undesirable extremely fine particles in suspension or present with larger particles.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Préparation des charbons)
deschlammage [correct, masculine noun]; déschlammage [correct, masculine noun]; deslimage [masculine noun]; déslimage [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] procédé qui consiste à éliminer les fines particules d'une pulpe et qui est très fréquemment utilisé lors de la flottation des non-métalliques.
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia); Preparación del carbón)
deslodamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: Operación consistente en separar los fragmentos de mineral del lodo que los cubre.