English (Water Supply)
de-watering [correct]
CONT: The following recommended procedure applies in particular to breaks that involve partial or total de-watering of the mains.
French (Alimentation en eau)
évacuation de l'eau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les directives ci-après s'appliquent en particulier aux cas de bris de conduites exigeant l'évacuation complète ou partielle de l'eau véhiculée.