English (Food Industries; National and International Economics)
dietary energy supply [correct]; DES [correct]
DEF: [The quantity of] food available for human consumption, expressed in kilocalories per person per day (kcal/person/day).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Économie nationale et internationale)
disponibilité énergétique alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; DEA [correct, feminine noun]; DÉA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Quantité de] nourriture disponible pour la consommation humaine, exprimée en kilocalories par personne par jour (kcal/personne/jour).
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Economía nacional e internacional)
suministro de energía alimentaria [masculine noun]