English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
deactivation [correct]
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
désactivation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
desactivación [correct, feminine noun]