English (Waste Management; Pollutants)
dead animal disposal [correct]
CONT: In order to protect the health of herds and farm personnel, avoid air, soil and water contamination, and avoid problems with both agricultural and non-agricultural neighbors, biologically and environmentally safe mentods of dead animal disposal must be employed on goat meat operations.
French (Gestion des déchets; Agents de pollution)
rejet de cadavres animaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rejet de déchets et de cadavres animaux dans les ordures ménagères est expressément défendu.