English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
dead front [noun]
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Appareillage électrique)
devanture hors tension [feminine noun]; façade entièrement fermée [feminine noun]
OBS: Devanture hors tension : Code canadien de l'électricité, article 26-04.
OBS: Façade entièrement fermée: Société General Electric Canada.