English (Electrical Engineering)
dead short to ground [correct]; dead ground [correct]
French (Électrotechnique)
court-circuit à la terre [proposal, masculine noun]; court-circuit à la masse [proposal, masculine noun]; contact de terre parfait [masculine noun]; terre parfaite [feminine noun]; terre franche [feminine noun]