English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
deadwood [correct]
DEF: The dead branches on a tree; dead branches or trees.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
bois mort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] branches mortes sur un arbre vif, et tout arbre séché sur le pied.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
leña muerta [correct, feminine noun]