English (Food Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Preservation and Canning)
dead-head [correct]
CONT: "Dead-head" or "leaker" means a can of fish that has not been properly sealed or has developed a leak.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
boîte inétanche [correct, feminine noun, specific]
OBS: Loi sur l'inspection du poisson.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
recipiente no hermético [correct, masculine noun, specific]