English (Organization Planning; Labour and Employment)
deadline [correct]; due date [correct]; expiry date [correct]; target date [correct]; expiration date [correct]
DEF: The latest time by which something must be done or completed.
French (Planification d'organisation; Travail et emploi)
date limite [correct, feminine noun]; échéance [correct, feminine noun]; date d'échéance [correct, feminine noun]; date d'expiration [correct, feminine noun]; date butoir [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date d'expiration généralement prévue pour exécuter une mesure, une obligation, un paiement ou un travail.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Trabajo y empleo)
fecha límite [correct, feminine noun]