English (National and International Security; CBRNE Operations)
deadly agent [correct]
CONT: It may be possible to steal deadly agents from civilian research facilities or military stockpiles, as reportedly has occurred - in the case of chemical weapons, at least - in the former Soviet Union.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Opérations CBRNE)
agent meurtrier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il serait possible de voler des agents meurtriers dans des installations de recherche civiles ou des stocks militaires, comme cela se serait déjà produit - dans le cas d'armes chimiques du moins - en ex-Union soviétique.