English (Landscape Architecture; Site Development)
deadman [correct]; ground anchor [correct]; stub pole
DEF: In landscape design, a length of metal, concrete, or wood buried horizontally in the ground to which a rope or cable is tied to secure a nearby tree trunk, post, etc.
French (Architecture paysagère; Aménagement du terrain)
poteau d'ancrage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Arquitectura paisajista; Preparación del terreno)
macizo de anclaje [correct, masculine noun]