English (Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
de-aeration [correct, standardized]
DEF: The partial or complete removal of dissolved air from water.
OBS: de-aeration: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
désaération [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Élimination partielle ou totale de l'air dissous de l'eau.
OBS: désaération : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales; Tratamiento del agua)
desaeración [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Eliminación parcial o completa de aire disuelto del agua, bien sea en condiciones naturales o deliberadamente mediante procesos físicos.