English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
deaerator [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for removing air from some other substance.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
dégazeur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Appareil servant à dégazer un liquide.
OBS: dégazeur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.