English (Merchandising Techniques; Sales (Marketing); Advertising Agencies and Services)
dealer merchandising program; trade promotion; dealer tie-ins; dealer program
OBS: Advertisers anticipate ... plans [through which the dealer can anticipate an early increase in his profits] as a part of their continuing marketing efforts. ... The plans are known as dealer merchandising program, trade promotion, dealer tie-ins, or dealer program.
French (Techniques marchandes; Vente; Agences et services de publicité)
promotion distributeur [feminine noun]; stimulation du commerce [feminine noun]
DEF: Action spécifique de marketing cherchant à accroître les ventes d'un produit par influence directe auprès de la distribution
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles; Ventas (Comercialización); Agencias y servicios de publicidad)
promoción del comercio [correct, feminine noun]