English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Physical Geography (General))
outflow [correct]
DEF: Flow of water out of a stream, lake, reservoir, container, basin, aquifer system, etc.
OBS: ... that which flows out ....
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
débit sortant [masculine noun]
DEF: Débit qui s'écoule d'un cours d'eau, d'un lac, d'un réservoir, d'un bassin, d'une formation aquifère, etc.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Geografía física (Generalidades))
caudal efluente [masculine noun]
DEF: Flujo que abandona un curso de agua, lago, embalse, depósito, cuenca, formación acuífera, etc.