English (Water Collection (Water supply); Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
specific capacity of a well [correct]; specific capacity [correct]
DEF: The rate of yield of a well per unit drawdown.
DEF: Pumping rate divided by drawdown at the well.
OBS: The usual units of measurement are gallons per minute per foot and liters per minute per meter.
French (Captage des eaux; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit spécifique d'un puits [correct, masculine noun]; débit spécifique [masculine noun]
DEF: Débit d'un puits correspondant à un rabattement unitaire.
DEF: Taux de pompage divisé par le rabattement au puits.
Spanish (Captación de agua; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
caudal específico [masculine noun]
DEF: Caudal bombeado en un pozo por unidad de descenso del nivel en situación estabilizada.