English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Metering Instruments; Analytical Chemistry)
volume delivery [correct]
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres; Chimie analytique)
débit-volume [correct, masculine noun]; qv [see observation]
OBS: lettre q indice lettre v.