English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Measuring Instruments (Engineering))
mass flowmeter [correct]
DEF: A flow meter used to measure the mass of a fluid motion which crosses a given area in a unit time.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie))
débitmètre massique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil de mesure de débit basé sur la masse et non le volume.