English (Dredging)
dredged material [correct]; dredged spoil [correct]
CONT: Other methods used to transport or evacuate dredged material are sidecasting, loading into barges or scows and direct loading of onboard hoppers.
CONT: The dredge is propelled along an anchored cable and dredged material is discharged through a float-supported pipeline.
CONT: Dredged spoil is deposited on shore or in scows.
French (Dragage)
matériau dragué [correct, masculine noun]; matériau de dragage [correct, masculine noun]; déblai de dragage [correct, masculine noun]; produit de dragage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les autres méthodes utilisées pour le transport ou l'évacuation des matériaux de dragage sont le déchargement latéral, le chargement dans des barges ou des chalands et le chargement dans les puits à déblais installés à bord.
CONT: Elle se déplace le long d'un câble d'ancrage; les déblais de dragage sont évacués par une canalisation montée sur flotteurs.
CONT: Les produits de dragage sont déposés sur les rives ou dans des chalands.