English (Customs and Excise)
commercial entry [correct]
CONT: In 1996-97, [Revenue Canada] served ... and processed: $248.2 billion in trade representing more than 27.9 million transactions resulting from 10.3 million commercial entries ...
French (Douanes et accise)
déclaration commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1996-1997, [Revenu Canada] a offert ses services [...] et a traité : 248,2 milliards de dollars d'échange commerciaux, représentant plus de 27,9 millions d'opérations faisant suite à 10,3 millions de déclarations commerciales [...]