English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
election expenses return [correct]; return respecting election expenses [correct]; return of election expenses [correct, Quebec act]
OBS: By each Candidates Auditor.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
déclaration concernant les dépenses d'élection [correct, feminine noun]; compte de dépenses électorales [correct, masculine noun]; rapport concernant les dépenses d'élection [correct, federal act, masculine noun]; rapport de dépenses électorales [correct, Quebec act, masculine noun]; rapport des dépenses d'élection [masculine noun]; rapport sur les dépenses d'élection [masculine noun]
OBS: Par le vérificateur de chaque candidat.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
declaración de gastos electorales [feminine noun]