English (Translation (General); Environmental Management; Environmental Law)
declaration of preparation [correct]
CONT: Declaration of preparation. ... Every person who is required to prepare a pollution prevention plan under section 56 or 291 or under an agreement in respect of environmental protection alternative measures shall file, within 30 days after the end of the period for the preparation of the plan specified in the notice ... a written declaration to the Minister that the plan has been prepared and is being implemented.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Gestion environnementale; Droit environnemental)
déclaration confirmant l'élaboration [feminine noun]
CONT: Déclaration confirmant l'élaboration. [...] Toute personne tenue d'élaborer un plan de prévention de la pollution en application des articles 56 ou 291 ou d'un accord sur les mesures de rechange en matière de protection de l'environnement dépose auprès du ministre [...] une déclaration portant que le plan a été élaboré et est en cours d'exécution.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.