English (Translation (General); Environmental Management; Environmental Law)
declaration of implementation [correct]
CONT: Declaration of implementation. ... Every person who is required to implement a pollution prevention plan under section 56 or 291 or under an agreement in respect of environmental protection alternative measures shall file, within 30 days after the completion of the implementation of the plan, a written declaration to the Minister that the implementation of the plan has been completed.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Gestion environnementale; Droit environnemental)
déclaration confirmant l'exécution [feminine noun]
CONT: Déclaration confirmant l'exécution. [...] Toute personne tenue d'exécuter un plan de prévention de la pollution en application des articles 56 ou 291 ou d'un accord sur les mesures de rechange en matière de protection de l'environnement dépose auprès du ministre, dans les trente jours suivant la réalisation du plan, une déclaration en confirmant l'exécution.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.