English (Official Documents; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
statement of compliance [correct]; SOC [correct]
DEF: A document upon which a manufacturer attests that a specific aeroplane manufactured and test flown by the manufacturer, or a specific aeroplane kit manufactured, sold and assembled by a person other than the manufacturer, conforms to the manufacturer's type definition.
French (Documents officiels; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
déclaration de conformité [correct, feminine noun]; SOC [feminine noun]