English (Rights and Freedoms)
bill of rights [correct]; declaration of rights [correct]; bill of human rights [noun]
DEF: The general term for general statements declaratory of the human or civil rights which the propers assert individuals should enjoy against states and governments.
French (Droits et libertés)
déclaration des droits [correct, feminine noun]; déclaration des droits de l'homme [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé d'origine anglo-saxonne [...] consistant à énoncer solennellement les droits, libertés et devoirs, individuels ou collectifs, fondamentaux qu'une société veut promouvoir et garantir.