English (Law of Evidence)
videotaped evidence [correct]; videotape evidence [correct]; videotaped statement [correct]
OBS: In any proceeding relating to such an offence in which the complainant was under the age of eighteen years at the time the offence is alleged to have been committed, a videotape made within a reasonable time after the alleged offence, in which the complainant describes the acts complained of, is admissible in evidence.
French (Droit de la preuve)
déclaration enregistrée sur bande magnétoscopique [correct, feminine noun]; témoignage recueilli sur bande magnétoscopique [correct, masculine noun]; enregistrement magnétoscopique de la déclaration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un enregistrement magnétoscopique réalisé dans un délai raisonnable après l'incident, et dans lequel l'enfant décrit les faits, est admissible en preuve si l'enfant en confirme le contenu devant le tribunal.