English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Translation (General))
auditor's statement [correct]
CONT: ... an auditor's statement of the amount of claim ...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traduction (Généralités))
déclaration du vérificateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] déclaration du vérificateur relativement au montant du sinistre [...]