English (Sports (General))
self-reporting [correct]
CONT: Self-Reporting. NSOs provided data which represented their best understanding of information requested by the Snap Shot questionnaire.
French (Sports (Généralités))
déclaration volontaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Déclaration volontaire. Les ONS ont répondu de leur mieux aux questions de l'analyse comparative.