English (Penal Law)
voluntary reporting [correct]
CONT: Mandatory Reporting Under the provisions proposed in Bill C-22, the current voluntary reporting of suspicious transactions would become mandatory; as well, the reporting obligation would be extended to non-bank financial institutions and certain other businesses.
French (Droit pénal)
déclaration volontaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Déclaration obligatoire Aux termes des dispositions du projet de loi C-22, la déclaration, actuellement volontaire, des opérations suspectes deviendrait obligatoire.