English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
declaration of withdrawal [correct]
CONT: The name of the candidate shall not appear on the ballot paper if the declaration of withdrawal is filed with the returning officer within three days after the expiry of the period provided for the filing of nomination papers. [Elections Act, Quebec]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
déclaration de retrait [correct, Quebec act, feminine noun]; déclaration de désistement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le nom du candidat ne doit pas apparaître sur le bulletin de vote si la déclaration de retrait est produite auprès du directeur du scrutin dans les trois jours qui suivent l'expiration de la période prévue pour la production d'une déclaration de candidature. [Loi électorale, Québec]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
declaración de retiro [correct, feminine noun]