English (Rules of Court; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
declaration of withdrawal [correct]
OBS: Of the writ.
French (Règles de procédure; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
déclaration de retrait [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Du bref.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
declaración de retiro [feminine noun]