English (Legal Documents)
declaratory act [correct]; declaratory statute [correct]
French (Documents juridiques)
loi interprétative [correct, feminine noun]; loi à caractère interprétatif [correct, feminine noun]; loi déclaratoire [avoid, feminine noun]; loi déclaratrice [avoid, feminine noun]
Spanish (Documentos jurídicos)
ley declarativa [correct, feminine noun]