English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
declaratory judgment [correct, generic]; declaratory judgement [generic]
OBS: "Judgment" is the preferred form in the U.S., and seems to be preferred in British legal texts ...; "judgement" is prevalent in British nonlegal texts, and was thought by Fowler to be the better form.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
jugement interprétatif [correct, masculine noun, specific]; jugement d'interprétation [masculine noun, specific]
DEF: Jugement qui précise le sens du dispositif d'un jugement antérieurement rendu par la même juridiction.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
fallo declarativo [correct, masculine noun]; sentencia declarativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sentencia interpretativa de un documento.