English (Construction Materials; Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
decontaminant [correct]
DEF: Material added to cements or cement slurries to counteract the effects of contamination.
French (Matériaux de construction; Liants et mastics (Construction))
agent de décontamination [correct, masculine noun]