English (Offences and crimes)
misdemeanour [correct]; minor crime [correct]; summary offence [correct]; petty offence
DEF: ... an offence that is less than a felony and usually punishable by fine or a short term of incarceration.
French (Infractions et crimes)
délit mineur [correct, masculine noun]; délit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Infractions que les lois punissent de peines correctionnelles, emprisonnement et amende.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
delito [correct, masculine noun]; falta [correct, feminine noun]; delito menor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En el Derecho Penal, las acciones u omisiones voluntarias castigadas por la ley con pena leve [...]
OBS: delito: reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.