English (Practice and Procedural Law)
group application [correct]
CONT: If your group application is accepted, you and the government can negotiate certain variations in the process described in this guide to better suit your group's needs.
French (Droit judiciaire)
demande collective [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Si la demande de votre groupe est acceptée, vous pouvez négocier avec le gouvernement certaines variantes du processus qui sont décrites dans le guide afin de mieux répondre aux besoins du groupe.