English (Citizenship and Immigration)
one-step application [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande complète [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La demande ne sera pas examinée si le dossier n'est pas complet.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.