English (Personnel Management (General); Forms Design; Working Practices and Conditions)
leave application [correct]; application for leave [correct]; leave request
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Imprimés et formules; Régimes et conditions de travail)
demande de congé [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Diseño de formularios; Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
pedido de licencia [masculine noun]; solicitud de licencia [feminine noun]