English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
joint demand [correct]
CONT: The problem is complicated by the fact that the demand for factors is a joint demand - joint because the factors interact in producing final product.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
demande conjointe [feminine noun]
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía))
demanda conjunta [correct, feminine noun]