English (Business and Administrative Documents; Labour Relations)
joint application [correct]
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Relations du travail)
demande conjointe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement du Conseil canadien des relations du travail p. 10, article 45.