English (Business and Administrative Documents; Loans; Banking)
credit application [correct]
DEF: A form filled out by a potential borrower requesting some form of credit.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Prêts et emprunts; Banque)
demande de crédit [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Préstamos; Operaciones bancarias)
solicitud de crédito [feminine noun]