English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
downlink request [correct, officially approved]; DR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: downlink request; DR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
demande descendante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: demande descendante; DR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
petición de enlace descendente [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; DR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: petición de enlace descendente; DR: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).