English (Intelligence (Military))
intelligence request [correct, NATO, standardized]; IR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: intelligence request; IR: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
demande de données de renseignement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; IR [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: demande de données de renseignement; IR : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.