English (Intelligence (Military))
intelligence request [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; IR [correct, officially approved]; INTREQ [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: intelligence request; IR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
OBS: intelligence request; INTREQ: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
demande de renseignement [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; IR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; INTREQ [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; demande de données de renseignement [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; IR
OBS: demande de renseignement; IR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.
OBS: demande de renseignement; INTREQ : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.
OBS: demande de données de renseignement; demande de renseignement; IR : termes et abréviation uniformisés par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.