English (Recruiting of Personnel; Citizenship and Immigration)
staffing action request [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de dotation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.