English (Banking)
fraudulent credit card application [correct]; fraudulent application [correct]; fraudulent application for credit card
DEF: Involves the application for and the extension and use of credit cards.
OBS: Examples include false statements made in application for payment cards and applications made under false names/identities.
French (Banque)
demande frauduleuse de carte de crédit [correct, feminine noun]; demande frauduleuse de carte [correct, feminine noun]; demande frauduleuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Englobe l'acquisition, la multiplication et l'utilisation de cartes de crédit.
OBS: Exemples : fausses déclarations faites pour obtenir une carte de crédit et demandes faites sous un faux nom ou une fausse identité.