English (Foreign Trade)
application for cover [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
demande de couverture [correct, feminine noun]; demande de garantie [correct, feminine noun, France]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
solicitud de cobertura [correct, feminine noun]