English (Practice and Procedural Law; Property Law (civil law))
hypothecary action [correct]; action on mortgage [correct]; mortgage action [correct]
CONT: A hypothecary action is instituted to enforce a mortgage, sometimes called a contract of hypotheca (or hypothec), even if the property has been sold by the mortgagor to a third party.
CONT: A hypothecary action against the detainers or possessors of the property mortgaged for their debts.
CONT: An action to which this order applies is referred to in this order as a mortgage action.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
action hypothécaire [correct, feminine noun]; demande hypothécaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Le propriétaire de la chose continue à avoir tous les droits du propriétaire y compris le droit de l'aliéner (droit de vente). Quand l'action hypothécaire est exercée, la chose peut ne plus être entre les mains de la personne qui a constitué l'hypothèque mais entre celles du tiers détenteur.
OBS: action hypothécaire : Reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil))
acción hipotecaria [feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.