English (Government Contracts; Trade)
extra payment claim [correct]
OBS: Terms and equivalent used in the 1994 version of the Supply Manual produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce)
demande d'indemnisation [correct, feminine noun]; demande de règlement pour paiements excédentaires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent provenant de la version 1994 du Guide des approvisionnements, édition non paginée, de Travaux publics et services gouvernementaux Canada.