English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
claim application [correct]
CONT: If an exporter has any questions concerning the documentation required, or needs help in completing the claim application, the Claims and Recoveries Division at head office will be pleased to provide any answers or assistance.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
demande d'indemnisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si l'exportateur a des questions à poser relativement aux documents demandés ou s'il a besoin d'aide pour remplir la demande d'indemnisation, il lui suffit de s'adresser à la division des Sinistres et des Recouvrements [...]