English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Collaboration with WIPO)
medical inquiry [correct]; medical enquiry [correct]
CONT: The computer system includes a memory storing a computer program and a processor configured to execute the computer program. The computer program is configured to receive a medical inquiry from a user in real-time. ... As used herein, the following terms are understood to have the following meanings: ... medical inquiry: an inquiry made by a medical expert such as, for example, a medical expert at a MCO [managed care organization]-monitoring organization (e.g., a Medicaid office), a doctor, a nurse, etc. A medical inquiry is an inquiry relating to a common issue of interest in the medical field, and more particularly, to a common issue of interest to an MCO-monitoring organization. ... The medical inquiry may be provided via a variety of input means. For example, the medical inquiry may be text data input to a graphical user interface (GUI) by the medical expert via a keyboard, voice data input by the medical expert via a microphone, etc.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Collaboration avec l'OMPI)
requête de nature médicale [correct, feminine noun]; demande d'informations médicales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La base de données [...] permettait en outre de couvrir beaucoup de revues médicales de sciences humaines. Or, certains travaux ont utilisé le contact tactile à des fins de soumission à des requêtes de nature médicale.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Colaboración con la OMPI)
solicitud de información médica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El modelo propuesto se puede adaptar a la conexión entre diversas clínicas y/o hospitales. La interoperabilidad simplificaría el tiempo que llevan los procesos hospitalarios con respecto a la solicitud de información médica o a los traslados entre entidades sanitarias. Uno de los principales problemas de seguridad de la interoperabilidad reside en vincular los registros de salud y las transacciones de los pacientes con los diversos proveedores de servicios de atención médica.